Cuçuaçu butter Industry of cupuacu butter oils for food cosmetic pharmaceutical cupuacu butters Inovam Brazil Cupuacu butter industry Nut oil extraction to produce cupuaçu butter oil used in food chocolate cosmetic treatment healing process hair conditioners creams lotions creamy deodorants sun block bath oils Cupuacu butter brazilian company butters oils

Brazil Cupuacu butter industry Nut oil extraction to produce cupuaçu butter oil used in food chocolate cosmetic treatment healing process hair conditioners creams lotions creamy deodorants sun block bath oils Cupuacu butter brazilian company butters oils
português | español
tell a friend
add to favourites
Home
Our Company
Inovam Beauty
Brazil nut oil
cupuaçu butter
buriti oil
tucuma butter
cocoa butter
Inovam Food
Brazil nut high-quality oil
Processes
Environment
News
About Amazon
Contact
Site map
Brazil Cupuacu butter industry Nut oil extraction to produce cupuaçu butter oil used in food chocolate cosmetic treatment healing process hair conditioners creams lotions creamy deodorants sun block bath oils Cupuacu butter brazilian company butters oils
Products:

Cupuaçu Butter

Cupuaçu Butter

INCI name: Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter

Description and composition: The tree of Cupuaçu, typical from Amazon, measured from 3 to 6 cm, belongs to the same family and genus of cocoa. The fruit, presents cylinder form with 13 cm of diameter and presents height about 20cm. The Cupuacu Butter is extracted from seeds.

Benefits and applications: According to scientific studies and ethonobotanicals investigations, in cosmetic area the cupuaçu butter presents excellents emollient and lubricants properties giving a soft touch for the skin. Provides high capacity for water absorption, approximately 240% more than lanolin, it is a vegetal substitute from lanolin. The cupuaçu butter helps in stability and it is a co-emulsifier of cosmetic emulsions. For presents fatty acids with long chain, it is presents high hydratation and improving the elasticity of the skin. Because its presents phytosterols in its composition, the cupuaçu butter provides the lipid replacement of the stratum corneum. It presents antiinflammatory effect, efficient as barrier function of controlling the trans-epidermal loss. Applied for hair products, products with spa appeal, soaps, make-ups, cosmetics for man and post-depilatory products.

Recommended concentration: 1 à 10%

 

<< back top^
 
 
© Todos direitos reservados - Inovam
Brazil Cupuacu butter industry Nut oil extraction to produce cupuaçu butter oil used in food chocolate cosmetic treatment healing process hair conditioners creams lotions creamy deodorants sun block bath oils Cupuacu butter brazilian company butters oils